City Marians Hockey Club on Facebook

 Premiership Teams (1990 - 2007)

2007 Div 1 Women

2007 Div 1 Women Premiership Team

defeated South Burnie
Back: Tahnia Creedon, Racheal Blyth, Rachel Sohota (coach), Deb Kitic, Fiona Jackson, AJ Long, Therese Gibbons, Bec hawkins
Front: Nikki Hardstaff, Lisa Bonney (captain), Vickie Greig, Aimee Officer, Brea Officer, Erin Wells, Katie Hardstaff (goalie)

2007 Div 2 Men

2007 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

defeated Devonport
Back: Leon Goninon, Terrence Ward, Theo, Dean Smith, James Dalla, Simon Vandenberg, Eddie Gates, David Kenworthy
Middle: Jamie Vandenberg, Lewis Ponting, Josh Salter, Kerry Davies, Jono Hawkins, Rhys French, Glen Cock
Front: Ashton Sayer (goalie), Kayden Dick (goalie)


2006 Div 1 Men

2006 Div 1 Men Premiership Team

defeated Queechy Penguins
Back: Leon Goninon (coach), Marty Bissett, Iain Cameron, Adam Lamprey, Jason Birtwistle (coach), Jamie Vandenberg, Michael Symonds, Luke Sayer
Front: Craig McCarthy, Jono Hawkins, Chris Anderson, , Kerry Davies, David Townsend, Rhys Clarke, Ricky Barrett, Shane Lamprey (goalie)

2006 Div 2 Men

2006 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

defeated Smithton
Back: Michael Tolland, Jamie Vandenberg, Allen Bell, Jake Archer, Rhys French, Paul Eastley, Maurice Cock, David Kenworthy
Front: Leon Goninon, Dean Smith, Jono Hawkins, Glen Cock, James Dalla, Josh Salter, Ronnie Cock, Luke Sayer

2006 A Grade Women

2006 A Grade Women Premiership Team

Defeated Burnie Baptist
Back: Jacqui Tolland (Coach), Amanda Long, Debra Kitic, Rebecca Hawkins, Therese Gibbons, Shelley Galpin, Kerry Davies (Coach), Ally Lamprey, Melanie Gates
Front: Amy Officer, Tahnia Creedon, Kimberly Bligh, Clare Symonds, Taylor Britton, Nikki Hardstaff, Katie Hardstaff


2005 Under 15

2006 Under 15 Premiership Team

Defeated Devonport
Back: Glen Cock (Coach), Daniel Howard, Thomas Smith, Sabin Lynch, Cailyn Ogston, William Spurling, Luke Peters, Ryan Gates
Front: Spencer Stevens, Fiona Cock, Clare Symonds, Taylor Britton, Eddie Gates

2005 A Grade Women

2005 A Grade Women Premiership Team

defeated South Burnie
Back: Allison Lamprey (emergency player) Therese Gibbons, Lisa Richardson, Amanda Long, Erin Wells, Sue Hyland, Janine Hawkins, Geoff Hyland (coach), Rebecca Hawkins, Louise Gates
Front: Tayla Britton, Fiona Cock, Brea Officer, Amy Officer, Melanie Field, Mel Gates

2005 Div 2 Men

2005 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

defeated Burnie Baptist
Back: Ricky Barrett, Daniel Ferguson, Caleb Clark, Jake Archer, Leon Goninon, Chris Wenn, Tony Lamprey, Jamie Vandenberg
Front: Glen Cock, Rhys Clark, Michael Symonds, Shayne Lamprey, Dean Smith, Maurice Cock, Jono Hawkins, Michael Tolland

2005 Under 18

defeated Smithton
Back: Jason Trevarthan (coach), Maurice Cock, Jake Archer, Jono Hawkins, Dayna Staveley, James Dalla, Fiona Cock, Ben Lusted, Daniel Ferguson
Front: Allison Lamprey, Michael Symonds, Anna Wainwright, Rhys Clark, Adam Lamprey

2005 Under 13

2005 Under 13 White Premiership Team

Reece Saward, Cassady Heath, Elissa Davies, Kayden Dick, William Gates, Malcom Watson, Joseph Gates, Rick Barrett, Tara Heath, Claire Symonds, Spencer Stevens, Hayden Lamprey, Matthew Cameron


2004 Div 2 Men

Shane Lamprey, Adam Lamprey, Jamie Vandenberg, Tony Lamprey, Leon Goninon Simon Vandenberg, Rhys Clark, Glen Cock, Dean Smith, Ricky Barrett, David Cock, Ronnie Cock, Maurice Cock, Michael Tolland

2004 Under 13 White

Ashton Sayer, Cameron Elphinstone, William Spurling, Ryan Gates, Eddie Gates Thomas Smith, Claire Symonds, Daniella Innes, Fiona Cock, Kathleen Wood, Kendall Shotton, Saibian Lynch, William gates, Monique Grundy, Myles Jordan


2003 A Reserve Women

2003 Div 3 Women Premiership Team

Defeated Brooklyn 3-2
BACK: C.Sherston, T.Gibbons, J.Daniels, L.Richardson, M.Gates, L.Sayer, A.Officer, S.Galpin
FRONT: J.Hawkins, F.Cock, D.Staveley, A.Wainwright, J.Cock, A.Lamprey

2003 Div 2 Men

2003 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

Defeated Burnie Baptist 3-0
Shane Lamprey, A Lamprey, L Goninon, S Vandenberg, D Kenworthy, M Tolland, M Cock, T Lamprey, D Smith, R Barrett, D Cock, Glen Cock, R Cock, G Major, R Tregurtha

2003 Div 3 Men

Defeated South Burnie 2-0
D Townsend, G Hyland, Shane Lamprey, S Wilson, A Wilson, R Evans, S St Claire, K Rogers, B Vandenberg, K Hite,  J Hawkins, B Kershaw, N Jago, M Davis, R Galpin, C Falder

2003 Under 13 White

Defeated City Marians Red 2-1
G Palmer, A Bell, S Gates, A Wainwright, A Sayer, W Spurling, E Gates, H Lamprey, M Piesker-Richings, R French,  W Tennant, S Norton, K Spurling


2000 Div 2 Men

2000 Division 2 Premiership Team

Back: P.Eastley, K.Hite, D.Smith, P.Cock, L.Holloway, R.Evans, G.Cock, M.Tolland
Front: S.Lamprey, R.Cock, P.Murphy, T.Lamprey, R.barrett, L.Goninon, D.Townsend, J.Radford


1998 A Grade

1998 A Grade Premiership Team

Back: D Drake, H Butler, K Brown, N Brown, P Goninon, J Keogh, M Hobson, E Connelly
Front: T Gleeson, T Carter, C Margetts, S Groves, G Gillies, K Costelloe (assistant coach), Janine Hawkins - goalie (absent)

1998 A Reserve

1998 A Reserve Premiership Team

Back: Janet Boland, Cheryl Gardam, Jenny Culph, Lisa Bonney (at the time), Theresa Marshall, Brea Officer, Deb Trevarthen (G), Jodi Gardam & Dougie.
Front: AJ, Kristy Walker, Amy Officer (winning goal scorer!), (Shield), Rebecca Hawkins, Erin Connolly (at the time), Amy Redman & Stacey Ashton.