City Marians Hockey Club on Facebook

 Premiership Teams (2008 - 2011)

2011 Div 2 Men

2011 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

BACK: Wade Tennant, Simon Vandenberg, Ricky Barrett, Jeremy Benson, Keenan Jackson, Joseph Gates, Hayden Lamprey, Rhys Saward, Lyndon McCarthy
FRONT: David Townsend, Jamie Vandenberg, Robert Cameron, Iain Cameron, Jesse Duncan

2011 Under 13 Red

2011 Under 13 Red Premiership Team

BACK: Nathanyl Boeing, Imogen Stevens, Tobin, Mason, Kobie Hardy, Jahmar Jackson, Linden McCarthy
FRONT: Rhianon Boeing, Drew Barrett, Cameron Barry, Racardo Jackson, Lochey Hyland, Shelby Dudman & Tahana Richards (absent)


2010 Under 13 White

defeated City Marians Red


2009 Div 2 Men

2009 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

defeated Burnie Baptist
BACK: Ricky Barrett, Michael Tolland, Iain Cameron, Kerry Davies, Glen Cock, Simon Vandenberg
MIDDLE: Jeremy Benson, Ryan, Lewis Ponting, (Middle) Wade Tennant, Jamie Vandenberg, Adam Lamprey, Dean Smith, Ryan Gates
FRONT: Ashton Sayer

2009 Under 18

2009 Under 18 Premiership Team

defeated Devonport
BACK: Lewis Ponting, Fiona Cock, Clinton Upchurch, Claire Symonds, Rechelle Upchurch, Spencer Stevens, Allan Bell, Hayden Lamprey, Monique Grundy, Brendan Jackson, Ryan Gates, Eddie Gates
FRONT: David Townsend, Ashton Sayer


2008 Div 2 Men

2008 Div 2 Men Premiership Team

defeated South Burnie
FRONT: Jono Hawkins, Theo Hill, Simon Vandenberg, Clinton Upchurch, Kerry Davies, Hayden Lamprey, Jamie Vandenberg, Dave Kenworthy
MIDDLE: Lewis Ponting, Glen Cock, Dean Smith, James Dalla, Ricky Barrett
FRONT: Kayden Dick, Ashton Sayer
CHILDREN: Drew Barrett, Lucy Vandenberg, Charlotte Vandenberg, Romani Kenworthy, Jemma Kenworthy, Macy Goninon

2008 Under 18

2008 Under 18 Premiership Team

defeated South Burnie
BACK: David Townsend (Coach), Michael Symonds, Theo Hill, Clinton Upchurch, Alan Nichols , Allan Bell, Scott Gates
FRONT: Lewis Ponting, Addison Davis, Spencer Stevens, Claire Symonds, Ashton Sayer, Fiona Cock, Monique Grundy, Hayden Lamprey

2008 Under 16

2008 Under 16 Premiership Team

defeated South Burnie
BACK: S.Cock, W.Gates, L.Ponting, K.Dick, B.Jackson, B.Cable, R.Sayward, H.Lamprey, R.Martin, R.Sayer
FRONT: C.Symonds, C.Upchurch, S.Stevens, A.Nicholas, B.Symonds, M.Martin

2008 Under 13 White

2008 Under 13 Premiership Team

defeated South Burnie
BACK: Allan Bell (Coach), Lauren Bonney, Keenan Jackson, Fiona Cock (Coach), Jesse Duncan, Liam Grundy
FRONT: Dayna Challis, Jemma Kenworthy