City Marians Hockey Club on Facebook

 Premiership Teams (2012 ...)

2018 Division 2 Women

2018 Division 2 Women Premiership Team

BACK: Ashley Murphy, Therese Howard, Amanda Long, Jessica Abey, Gemma Rimmelzwaan, Fiona Jackson, Trudy French (Coach), Tailey Goninon, Halle Revell, Clare de Haan
FRONT: Isabel Di Tomasso, Tracy Saward, Hope Edwards, Debra Drake, Lisa Richardson, Zayna Jackson
Defeated West Devonport 3-1


2018 Division 2 Men

2018 Division 2 Men Premiership Team

BACK: Nicholas Reeve, Jamie Vandenberg, Max Grandfield, Michael Bakes, Nicholas Richardson, David Kenworthy, Isaac Gates, Jaiden Luke, Curtis Armstong
FRONT: Simon Vandenberg, Rick Barret, David Townsend, Jansen Grubb, Iain Cameron (Coach), Robert Cameron, Joel Ollington and Luke Sayer front and centre
Defeated Burnie Baptist 3-2


2018 Division 3 Women

2018 Division 3 Women Premiership Team

BACK:Amanda Long, Rachael Blyth, Janine Gibson, Carol Bramich, Sam Trevarthen (Coach), Tailey Goninon, Lellie Redman
FRONT: Tracy Saward, Hope Edwards, Belinda Walter, Tayla Wigg, Katrina Grandfield, Veronica Whish-Wilson, Jeanette Cameron
Defeated South Burnie 1-0


2017 Division 2 Men

2017 Division 2 Men Premiership Team

BACK: R. Evans, R. Barrett, J. Grubb, J. Vandenberg, I. Cameron, D. Kenworthy, M. Grandfield, K. Armstrong, R. Cock
FRONT: D. Townsend, J. Boys, R. Cameron, C. Barry, L. White, D. Barrett, J. Ollington, J. Luke-Philpott


2017 Division 2 Women

2017 Division 2 Women Premiership Team

L-R:  J. Gibson, H. Revell, F. Jackson, Z. Jackson, T. Saward, J. Revell, T. Goninon, H. Edwards, L. Richardson, C. deHaan, V. Wish-Wilson, B. Grubb, L. Bonney, J. Abby, A. Long, F. Pinner, M. Abby, R. Barrett (Coach)
Front. A. Murphy


2016 Division 2 Men

2016 Division 2 Men Premiership Team

BACK:  A. Lamprey, R. Barrett, N. Reeve, I. Cameron, K, Davies, J. Vandenberg, D. Kenworthy, R. Evans, J. Ireland
FRONT: C. Barry, D. Townsend, L. White, J. Grubb, D. Barrett, R. Cameron, J.Colgrave and J. Boys
Defeated South Burnie 4-1


2015 Division 2 Men

2015 Division 2 Premiership Team

BACK:  R. Evans (Bench Manager), R. Barratt, A. Lamprey, J. Vandenberg, I. Cameron, L. Barry, K. Wescombe, K. Davies, D. Barratt, N. Reeve
FRONT: L. Braslin, J. Grubb, R. Cameron, R. Howe, J. Birtwistle, C. Barry, L. Sayer(front)


2014 Under 13

2014 Under 13 Premiership Team

BACK:  F. Jackson(Coach), A. Denny, C. Barry, B, Bugg, J. Ollington, I. Gates, D Evans, S. Groves(Coach)
FRONT: V. Knapman, G. Thurley, J. Luke-Philpott, A. Winchcombe, M. Cooper, Z. Groves, Z. Jackson, E. Hilder, J. Richards(front)


2013 Div 2 Men

2013 Division 2 Men Premiership Team

BACK:  J.Benson, K.Wescombe, R.Barrett, K.Dick, I.Cameron, J.Vandenberg, T.Ward, E.Hall
FRONT: S.Vandenberg, T.Mason, J.Jackson, K.Davies, R.Cameron, M.Bissett, J.Downey


2012 Under 18

2012 Under 18 Premiership Team

defeated Smithton Black
BACK: Joe Gates, Bronwen Symonds, Mariah Buckby, Sheridan Barrett, Brad Cable, George Nicholas, Linden McCarthy, Keenan Jackson, Tom Chilcott, Hope Chilcott, Edward Hall, Luke Sayer (coach), Will Gates
MIDDLE: Mitch Upchurch, Drew Redman, Liam Grundy, Matt Cameron
FRONT: Josh Downey